MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 1& 2 2 hr TV Taping

La Parka vs. Jerry Lynn
Taiyo Kea vs. Jerry “Malice” Tuite
Christopher Daniels vs. Vampiro
Joey Styles will be doing the announcing
Dr. Death” Steve Williams & PJ Friedman vst Afterburn & Giovanni Jobroni
Terry Funk vs Chris Candido.
MLW World Heavyweight Champion Satoshi Kojima vs Jerry Lynn

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 3& 4 2 hr TV Taping

Dusty Rhodes vs. Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino in a three-way
Jose & Joel Maximo vs. C.W. Anderson & Simon Diamond
Steve Williams & P.J. Friedman vs. Mike Sanders & Jimmy Yang
Taiyo Kea vs. Sabu
La Parka vs. Shocker
Fuego Guerrero (Red) vs. Super Crazy

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 5& 6 2 hr TV Taping

Mike Awesome vs. Jerry Lynn
Super Crazy vs. Fuego Guerrero (Red)vs Christopher Daniels
Satoshi Kojima vs. Vampiro for the MLW title
CW Anderson vs. “Crowbar” Chris Ford
Christopher Daniels & Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka vs. Los Maximos & Quiet
Storm (this went close to 30 minutes and was absolutely incredible)

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 7& 8 2 hr TV Taping

Fuego Guerrero vs Ikuto Hidaka
Terry Funk vs Steve Corino
Raven vs CM Punk
Mike Awesome vs Masato Tanaka

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 9& 10 2 hr TV Taping

Paul London vs Jerry Lynn
Simon Diamond & CW Anderson vs Steve Williams & PJ Friedman
Samoan Island Tribe vs Los Maximos
Clips from “La Parka vs. Sabu I” matche 1
La Parka vs Sabu

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 11&12 2 hr TV Taping

Michael Shane/Francine vs Norman Smiley
Satoshi Kojima vs Johnny Smith
Hot Commodity vs. Nosawa & Masada
Christopher Daniels vs. Homicide

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 13&14 2 hr TV Taping

Jerry Lynn vs Kid Romeo
Mike Awesome vs Satoshi Kojima for the MLW World Heavyweight Title
Steve Corino vs Mike Awesome for the MLW World Heavyweight Title
Christopher Daniels vs Billy Fives
Sabu vs Mikey Whipwreck

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 15&16 2 hr TV Taping

Homicide VS Michael Shane ****
CM Punk VS Raven
Los Maximos vs Samoan Island Tribe
Kenzo Suzuki vs Norman Smiley

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 17&18 2 hr TV Taping

Masada vs Fast Eddie & Don Juan
Simon Diamond & CW Anderson vs Dr. Death & D’Lo Brown
Steve Williams vs CW Anderson
Da Hit Squad vs the Samoan Island Tribe
Steve Corino vs Mike Awesome

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 19&20 2 hr TV Taping

Simon Diamond vs The Sandman
Homicide vs Jerry Lynn (5 star 20 minutes matche)
The Sandman & Dr. Death vs Simon Diamond & CW Anderson
CM Punk & Michael Shane vs Raven & Norman Smiley
Mikey Whipwreck vs Sabu

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 21&22 2 hr TV Taping

Terry Funk vs Abdullah the Butcher
Los Maximos vs Jimmy Yang & Tony Mamaluke 4****
Josh Daniels vs Rich Criado
Sonjay Dutt vs Jimmy Yang 4****
BOUNTY MATCH – TERRY FUNK VS. JERRY “THE KING” LAWLER

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 23&24 2 hr TV Taping

Samoan Island Tribe vs B-Boy & Monsta Mack
Homicide vs Jerry Lynn
Sabu vs Christopher Daniels
Mikey Whipwreck ¸vs. Tony Mamaluke
C.W. Anderson (X)/SimonDiamond vs. The Sandman (O)/Steve Williams [Tag Titles]
C.M. Punk vs. Raven [Straight Edge Rules]

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 25&26 2 hr TV Taping

Jose & Joel Maximo vs. Nosawa & B-Boy
Mana vs. Rich Criado
Norman Smiley & G.I. Ho vs. Michael Shane & Francine
Sonjay Dutt vs. Tony Mamaluke (J-CUP USA, Round I)
BillAlfonso/Terry Funk(X)/The Sandman/Sabu/”Dr. Death” Steve Williams vs.
“TheEnforcer” C.W. Anderson/Steve Corino (O)/Simon Diamond/P.J. Walker/Barry
Windham (WarGames: The Match Beyond)

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 27&28 2 hr TV Taping

Cup USA Tournament, First Round: Eddie Colon vs. Jerry Lynn Vampiro vs. CM Punk
Christopher Daniels vs. Super Dragon in a J Cup USA Tournament First Round Match
Mike Awesome vs. Joe Seanoa (Samoa Joe/King Joe)
Juventud Guerrera vs Jimmy Yang (J-CUP USA, Round I)

MLW TV Taping From Sunshine Network week 29&30 2 hr TV Taping

Sonjay Dutt vs. Eddie Colon (J-CUP USA, Round II)
Los Maximos (Joel Maximo(X) & Jose Maximo) vs Juventud Guerrera & Super Dragon
“Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels vs. Jimmy Yang (J-CUP USA, Round II)
Mikey Whipwreck vs. Norman Smiley
The Samoan Island Tribe (Ekmo (X?), Mana, & Samu) vs. “The Perfect Creation” Richard J. Criado,
“The Modern Marvel” Matt Martel (O), & Monsta Mack
Sonjay Dutt vs. “Fallen Angel” Christopher Daniels to Win J-CUP USA & the
MLW GLOBAL JUNIOR HEAVYWEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP.

MLW TV Sunshine Network New 2004 one week 31&32 2 hr SP TV Taping

Sonjay Dutt vs. Jack Evans (Teddy Hart Interfered)
Low Ki vs Homicide
Jerry Lynn vs. Michael Modest
Puma & Bobby Quance vs The Stempede Bulldogs
Havana Pittbull vs Los Maximos (Sat)
Terry Funk vs. Steve Corino in a barbed wire match The end
Vampiro vs. Raven in a screwface match
Michael Modest vs. Jerry Lynn
plus appearances by 80s managers J.J. Dillon and Gary Hart

MLW TV Sunshine Network New 2004 one week 33&34 2 hr SP TV Taping

Recap of Steve Corino vs Shane Douglas feud and promo for the next Big Show (great Angle)
Los Maximos vs Norman Smiley & Julian Smoke (manager of Homicide)
Bryan Danielson vs. Teddy Hart
T.J. Wilson & Harry Smith (stempede Bulldogs)vs. Ricky Reyes & Rocky Romero
GTC Weapons Title Match: GTC Champions Simon Diamond & CW Anderson
(with JJ Dillon) vs. the Samoan Island Tribe
Chris Hero vs Chad Collyer
The Shane Twins vs Rick Criado and Chad Hart
Rick Criado and Chad Hart
J Friedman, Mike Modest, & Chris Herovs. Bobby Quance, M-Dogg 20Matt
Cross, & Matt Martel (with Party Girls)