CONNECTICUT CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING


CCW1-Connecticut Championship Wrestling: “FIRED UP” 1/25/04-Fairfield,CT

1-CCW 10 Man Rumble
2-Bad Leroy Brown vs. Donnie Rotten
3-Matt Striker vs.Kidd USA
4-Molsonn & Mana vs. Bison Bravado & El Boriqua
5-Mercedes Martinez vs. Cindy Rogers
6-Dylan Kage, Mercedes, & Avil Graves vs. Scotty Matthews, Scotty Charisma, & Vic Devine
7-The Untouchables vs. Solution vs. All Money is Legal
8-The Iron eagle vs. GQ Smooth
9-Crazy Ivan vs. Ron Zombie
10-Boogaloo vs. J-Busta vs. Spider vs. Boogalou

———————————————————————–

CCW2-Connecticut Championship Wrestling: “SHOWDOWN” 2/29/04 Fairfield,CT

1-The American Idol Jay Fitch vs.Dave Cole
2-“Hurricane” John Walters vs. Damien Adams
3-Latin Fury Luis Ortiz vs. Mana
4-April Hunter & Mercedes Martinez vs. Cindy Rogers & Alicia
5-Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Supreme Lee Great
6-The Untouchables vs.Scotty Charisma & Vic Devine
7-Slyck Wagner Brown vs. Luis Ortiz
8-Matt Striker vs. “Hurricane” John Walters
9-Abunai vs. Wiqued vs. J-Busta vs. El Boriqua
10-Bison Bravado & Punisher vs. Iron Eagle & Leroy Brown
11-Matt Striker vs. Slyck Wagner Brown

———————————————————————–

CCW3-Connecticut Championship Wrestling: “WRESTLEJAM” 5/23/04 -Northford, CT

1-Dave Cole vs. Nocturne
2-American Idol/Wiqued vs. Bad Leroy Brown & Iron Eagle
3-Molsonn & Fury vs. Dizzie & Devious
4-Luis Ortiz vs. Damian Adams
5-Prince Malik vs.Dave Flash
6-April Hunter vs. Ariel vs. Nikki Roxx
7-Azreal vs. Jay Lethal
8-Mikey Batts vs. J-Busta
9-CCW Battle Royal
10-Spider vs. Dan Barry
11-The Untouchables vs. All Money Is Legal vs. The Dirty Rotten Scoundrelz vs. Los Lunatics
12-Boogalou vs. Abunai
13-Matt Striker vs. Ron Zombie
14-John Walters vs. Slyck Wagner Brown

——————————————————————-

CCW4-Connecticut Championship Wrestling:”REVOLUTION”6/27/04-Fairfield,CT

1-The Texas vs. Dave Wilcox
2-Bad Leroy Brown vs. American Idol Jay Fitch
3-Cindy Rogers vs. Nikkie Roxx
4-Dirty Rotten Scoundrlez vs. All Money Is Legal
5-Spider vs. Dave Cole vs. Abunai vs. Wiqued
6-Dylan Kage & Ron Zombie vs. Mercenary & Slamdawg
7-Mana vs. Supreme Lee great
8-The Untouchables & J-Busta vs. Los Lunatics
9-Nocturne & Hallowicked vs. Iron Eagle & Bad Leroy Brown
10-“Hurricane” John Walters vs. Luis Ortiz

—————————————————————–

CCW5-Connecticut Championship Wrestling: “AFTERMATH” 11/6/04-Shelton,CT

1-American Idol vs. Iron Eagle
2-Jose Perez vs. Bad Leroy Brown
3-The Rednecks From Hell vs. The Distinguished Gentlemen
4-Alere Little Feather vs. Cindy Rogers
5-Nocturne & Hallowicked & Mr. Zero vs. Rorschach & Icarus & Ultramantis Black
6-Latin Fury Luis Ortiz vs. Mana
7-The Untouchables vs. All Money is Legal
8-Dave Cole vs. Spider
9-“Sudden Impact” Dylan Kage vs. Matt Striker

——————————————————————–

CCW6-Connecticut Championship Wrestling: “EAST HAVEN INVASION” 11/3/04-East Haven,CT

1-Cindy Rodgers vs. Ariel
2-“Bad” Leroy Brown vs. Wilcox
3-CCW Battle Royal
4-Dave Cole vs. Eddie Edwards
5-Anthony Michaels vs. Mark Gore
6-Slyck Wagner Brown & April Hunter vs. Jose Perez & Mercedes Martinez
7-Mana vs. J-Busta
8-All Money is Legal vs. Nocturne & Jason Blade
9-Mikey Batts vs. Rob Eckos
10-The Blue Meanie vs. Matt Striker
11-Dylan Kage vs. Ron Zombie
——————————————————————-

Back Home