*Note-Some of these shows repeat in these tape sets

BIG TIME WRESTLING DETROIT #1
-BTC-102
1.Big Red & Jim Widell vs Fabulous Kangaroos
2.Abdullah the Butcher vs Jobber
3.The Shiek vs Billy Bird
4.Austin Idol vs Steve Cooper
5.Dory Funk Jr & Pierre LeBlanc vs Kurt Von Hess & Bulldog Duertch
6.Stan Stasiak vs The Phoenix(Shiek Attacks)
-BTC-103
7.The Shiek vs Sailor Art Thomas
8.Ox Baker vs Blackie Boosman
9.Ed George,Luis Martinez,Nelson Royal vs Zulu,Bulldog Kent,Davidson
10. Crusher Verdu vs Frankie Lane
11.Dick The Bruiser vs Gary Fargo- Ladd Out
-BTC-A
12.Tag Champions California Hells Angels vs Skaaland and J Morrison
13.Thunderbolt Patterson vs Jum Pateruski
14.Spiros Arion vs The Spoiler
15.Jess Ortega vs Blackjack Gorden
16.Mark Lewin vs Ox Baker
17.Killer Karl Kox vs Junior Pateruski
18.Boris Kosloff vs Jim Dillon
19.Waldo Von Erich vs Gene Dubois
20.Alaskan Jay York vs The Patriot
21.CAGE-The Shiek vs Tiger Jeet Singh
22.Stan Stasiak vs Ron Donner
23.Angelo and Lanny Poffo vs Mickey Doyle and Billy Red Lyons
-BTC-126cobo hall promo show
24.The Shiek vs Chief White Eagle
25.Bobo Brazil vs Owen Henly
26.The Shiek vs The Guru
27.The Shiek vs TOm Jones
-BTC-128
28.The SHiek vs Don Red Cloud
29.MArk Lewin vs Malcolm Monroe
30.THe Shiek vs Bobby Blaine
31.Bulldog Kent vs Mike THomas
32.The Shiek vs TOm Reesemen
33.Mark Lewin vs Kurt Von Hess
34.CAGE-SMALL-Chief Jay Strongbow vs Bulldog Kent
-BTC-107
35.Pretty Boy Gary Fulton vs Mike Wayne
36.Domenic Denucci vs Baron Von Krupp
37.PAmpero Firpo vs Ron Donney
__(5:30)__Q-VG____________________________________________________

BIG TIME WRESTLING DETROIT #2
-BTC-126-Repeat
1.The Shiek vs Chief White Eagle
2.Bobo Brazil vs Owen Henley
3.Shiek vs The Guru
4.The Shiek vs TOm Jones
-BTC-129
5.Gypsy Joe vs Buzz Tyler
6.-Boogie Woogie Jimmy Valient Music Video
7.Jerry Blackwell vs Buddy Diamond
8.Ox Baker vs M.E.B.
9.Grapplers vs Tommy Rogers and Marty Jannetty
10.Harley Race vs Ted Oates
-BTW-130
11.Hacksaw Higgins vs Mike Madigan
12.Dave Peterson vs Jim Gorman
13.Ted Dibiasi vs Zane Smith
14.The Grapplers vs Harley Race and Buzz Tyler
-BTC-131
15.Dave Peterson vs M.E.B.
16.Jerry Blackwell vs Buzz Tyler
17.Wahoo, Tommy Rogers,Jannety vs Grapplers and Ted Oates
-BTC-110
18.CAGE-The Shiek vs Tiger jeet Singh
19.Mark Lewin vs Ox Baker
20.BATTLE ROYAL won by? Ron Starr?
21.POLE BATTLE ROYAL in memphis won by Eddie Marlin
22.The Shiek vs Andre The Giant loss
23.NWA Champion Terry Funk vs Harley Race
-BTC-128-Repeat
24.Don Red Cloud vs The Shiek
25.US Champion Mark Lewin vs Malcom Monroe
26.The Shiek vs Bobby Blaine
27.Bulldog Kent vs Mike Thomas
28.The Shiek vs Tom Reesemen
29.Mark Lewin vs Kurt Von Hess
30.Chief JAy Strongbow vs Bulldog Kent
-BTC-B
31.John Banello vs Bobby Colt
-BTC-118
32.Austin Idol vs Eddie Dyce
33.Mark Lewin vs Terry Funk
34.Gary Fargo vs Big Red
35.Walter Johnson vs Mike Wayne
36.THe Shiek and Dory Funk Jr vs Stan Stasiak and Bulldog Kent
__(5:46)__VG until last three shows has Tracking line______________

BIG TIME WRESTLING DETROIT #3
-BTC-103
1.Dory Funk Jr vs Denny Alberts
2.Sailor Art Thomas vs The Shiek
3.OX Baker vs Blackie Boosman
4.Ed George,Luis MArtinez,Royal vs Zulu,Kent,Davidson
5.Crusher Verdu vs Frankie Laine
6.Dick The Bruiser vs Gary Fargo
-BTC-102
7.Fabulous Kangaroos vs Jim Wadell + Big Red
8.The Shiek vs Billie Byrd
9.Austin Idol vs Steve Cooper
9.Dory Funk JR,Pierre LaFive vs Don Kent and Kurt Von Hess
10.Stan Stasiak vs Darth Vader
-BTC-112-CoBo Hall
11.El Bracero vs Gary Fulton
12.Bobo Brazil vs Michael Angelo
13.Brute Bernard vs Hank James
14.The Shiek vs MArk Lewin
15.A 20 Man Battle Royal won by BoBo Brazil
-BTC-107
16.Pretty Boy Fulton vs Mike Wayne
17.Dominic Denucci vs Baron Von Krupp
18.PAmpero Firpo vs ROn Donney
-BTC-110
19.Andre The GIant vs The Shiek
20.NWA World Title: Terry Funk vs Harley Race
-BTC-118
21.Austin Idol vs Eddie Dyce
22.Mark Lewin vs Terry Funk
23.Big Red vs Gary Fargo
24.Walter Johnson vs Mike Wayne
25.The Shiek and Dory Funk Jr vs Don Kent and Stan Stasiak
-BTC-121-Cincinatti Gardens
26.Porky Pig vs Jack Slade
27.Ladies Boxing:Lucille Dupree vs Kay Casey
28.J.B. PSycho vs John Davidson
29.Haystacks Calhoun vs Killer Brooks
_(5:00)__Q-EX_____________________________________________________

BIG TIME WRESTLING DETROIT #4
-BTC-138
1.The Kangaroos vs Sam Shell and John Ruffin
2.Bulldog Don Kent vs John Irish
3.Mark Lewin and Nick Decarlo vs Darth Vader and Billie Byrd
4.The Shiek vs El Bracero
5.Dory Funk Jr vs Dennis Alberts
6.Stan Stasiak vs Pierre LaFive
-BTC-Premiere Center
7.Yukon Moose Chulak vs Frankie Adonis
8.Bolton and Bracero vs Hangman and Saint
9.Dick The Bruiser vs Cowboy Bob Orton
10.Rick Sampson vs Igor Zatkoff
11.The Great Wojo vs Chris Carter
-BTC-112-Cobo Hall
12.El Bracero vs Gary Fulton
13.Bobo Brazil vs Michael Angelo
14.Brute Bernard vs Hank James
15.The Shiek vs MArk Lewin
16.A 20 MAn 2 Ring Battle Royal won by Bobo Brazil
-BTC-140
17.Louie Martinez vs Bobby Vance
18.Cowboy Arthur vs Prince Prug
19.Baron Von Rashke,Ernie Ladd vs Bruno Sammartino and Dick Bruiser
-BTC-
20.Spike Huber vs The Strangler
21.The HAngman vs Steve Cooper
22.Dr. Jerry Graham Jr vs Moose Chuluk
23.Ala Hassan and Abdullah the Great vs Rufus R Jones+Wilbur Snyder
-BTC
24.Mark Matson vs Jose MArtin
25.Killer Cortez vs Frank Turner
26.Prince Fuller vs Jim Alexi
27.Rashke,Mulligan,Ray Stevens vs Crusher,Bruiser,Sailor Thomas
-BTC-
28.Bounty Hunter#q vs Pepper GOmez
29.Jon Valient vs Big Whiz
30.The Strangler vs Chief Little Eagle
__(5:20)___Q-VG__Sound is Soft____________________________________

BIG TIME WRESTLING DETRIOT #5
1.Bobo Brazil vs Don King
2.The Mongol vs Danny Bradvo
3.Johnny GAtes vs Paul Christi
4.Gary HArt vs Larry Shane
5.Killer Kowalski vs Edwardo Carpontier
-BTC-118
6.Austin Idol vs Eddie Dyce
7.Mark Lewin vs Terry Funk
8.Big Red vs GAry Fargo
9.Walter Johnson vs Mike Wayne
10.Shiek and Dory Funk Jr vs Don Kent and Stan Stasiak
-BTC-128
11.The Shiek vs Don Red Cloud
12.Mark Lewin vs Malcome Monroe
13.The Shiek vs Bobby Blaine
14.Bulldog Kent vs Mark THomas
15.The Shiek vs Tom Reesemen
16.MArk Lewin vs Kurt Von Hess
17.Chief JAy Strongbow vs Bulldog Kent
-BTC-
18.The Shiek vs Charlie Cook
19.Luis Martinez vs Ron Lee
20.Tom Lynch and Bob White vs Don Kent and Nelson Royal
-BTC-
21.Mud Wrestling Match with The Shiek
22.US Title:The Shiek vs Mark Lewin
-BTC-126
23.The Shiek vs Chief Whitre Eagle
24.Bobo Brazil vs Owen Henly
25.The Shiek vs the Guru
26.THe Shiek vs TOm Jones
-BTC-Up Date
27.The Shiek vs Jim Mullin
28.-Feats or Strength on Mighty Igor
-BTC-
29.Randy Savage vs Steve Cooper
30.Mike Wayne vs Pancho Fria
31.Al Costello vs DIck Shy Lane
32.Johnny Weapons vs Sailor White
-BTC-
33.The Shiek vs ?
34.Stan Stasiak vs Darth Vader
35.A look at the Shiek in action everywhere
__(6:01)___Q-VG to OK_________________________________________

GREAT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS TV SHOWS-Big TIme,Mid South,MA,FL,CANADA
-BTC-138
1.Fabulous Kangaroos vs Sam Shell and John Ruffin
2.Bulldog Don Kent vs John Irish
3.MArk Lewin and Nick DeCarlo vs Darth Vader and Billy Byrd
4.The Shiek vs El Bracero
5.Dory Funk Jr vs Dennis Alberts
6.Stan Stasiak vs Pierre Lafive
-Championship Wrestling from Florida
1.Hector Guerrero vs Denny Brown
2.Cowboy Ron Bass vs Scott Magee
3.Billy Jack vs Black Bart
4.Pez Whatley vs Ray Harris
5.Superstar Billy Graham vs Mike Braver
6.Kevin Sullivan vs Blackjack Mulligan
-MS-296-Mid South Wrestling TV
1.Jim Duggan vs Kamala
2.Rock N Roll Express vs Ted Dibiasi and Steve Williams
3.Steve Williams vs The Snowman
4.Freebirds vs Mike Jackson and Brad Armstrong
5.Jake THe Snake Roberts vs Mark Ragin
6.Steve Williams and Ted Dibiasi vs Ken Glover and Steve Casey
-MS-267-MID SOUTH WRESTLING
1.Junk Yard DOg vs Ted Dibiasi
2.Rock N ROll Express vs Jake Roberts and Jack Victory
3.Ernie Ladd vs Frankie Lang
4.Adrian Street vs Chris Adams
5.Steve Williams and Herculez Hernandez vs Shawn Michaels and Morton
6.Master G vs Bob Owens
7.Buddy Landell vs John Mantell
-USA CHAMPIONSHIP WRESTLING TV (NWA CANADA)
1.Mid Atlantic Champion Ivan Koloff vs Angela Mosca Jr
2.jay Youngblood vs Barry Orton
3.DOry Funk Jr and Jimmy Valient vs The Assassins
4.Greg Valentine vs Dick Slater
5.Johnny Weaver vs Assasin #2
-INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING (CANADA)
1.Steve Strong and THe Great Samu vs Daniel Roy and Toshi Yaki
2.Ron Ritchie vs Rugay Kru
BIG TIME WRESTLING
1.Bobby Colt vs John Benello
2.Mighty Igor vs John Davidson
3.Bulldog Don Kent vs Randy Scott
4.Mark Lewin vs Malcolm Monroe
5.THe Shiek vs Bobby Blaine
6.Mike THomas vs Bulldog Don Kent
7.THe Shiek vs Tom Reeseman
8.Mark Lewin vs Kurt VOn Hess
9.Cheif Jay Strongbow vs Kurt Von Hess
-BTC-132-LADIES WRESTLING
1. 8 Girl Pole Match
2.Fabulous Moolah vs VIcky Williams-WWWF
3.Fabulous Moolah and Toni ROse vs Susan Green and Joyce Grable/GA
4.MIDGET LADY WRESTLERS-Diamond Lil vs Princess Little Dove
__(5:40)__Q-EXCELLENT+_______________________________________________