ACW MATCH LISTINGS____OUR HOMETOWN PROMOTION

APW 11/12/00 Waterbury, CT

1. John Kearse vs. Black Diamond
2. J-Wood vs. Tiger Mulligan
3. Mercedes Martinez vs. Juice
4. 20-man Superfight 2000
5. Dylan Kage vs. Kurt Adonis
6. Jeff Rocker vs. Fred Curry Jr.
7. Power Company vs. Cold Front
8. Mercenary vs. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Ron Zombie
9. Jason Knight vs. Hercules Landry
___________________________________________________________________

APW 12/17/01 Plainville, CT

1. Shabba Wright vs. Paul Apollo
2. Judas Young vs. Kevin Landry
3. Monsta Mack vs. Black Dragon
4. John Kearse vs. Bulldog Blanski
5. Juice vs. Mercedes Martinez
6. Dylan Kage/J-Wood vs. Kurt Adonis
7. Nicholas Richards vs. Fred Curry Jr.
8. Power Company vs. Cold Front
9. 6-man Pro Am
10. Frankie Starz/J-Lover/Mike Mayhem vs. Ron Zombie/Curtis Slamdawg/Mercenary
11. Jason Knight vs. Homicide
_____________________________________________________________________

APW 2/4/01 Southington, CT

1. Superfight 2001
2. Paul Apollo vs. Shabba White
3. Judas Young vs. Kevin Landry
4. Mercedes Martinez vs Trinity H. Campbell
5. Bulldog Blanski vs. Jeff Rocker
6. Cold Front vs. Black Dragon/Necromancer
7. Dylan Kage vs. Kurt Adonis
8. New York Posse vs. Hit Squad
9. Ron Zombie vs. Sledge
10. Fred Curry Jr. vs. Tiger Mulligan
11. Jason Knight vs. Homicide
____________________________________________________________________

APW 3/25/01 Naugatuck, CT

1. THC/Mike Dredd vs. Apollo/Mercedes Martinez
2. Juice vs. Johnny Heartbreaker
3. Frankie Starz vs. Bulldog Blanski
4. Pepsi Boy vs. Judas Young vs. Billy Reil
5. Laithon vs. Jason Knight
6. Dylan Kage vs. Fred Curry Jr.
7. Cold Front vs. Chris Hamrick/Christian York
8. Jeff Rocker vs. Ryan Cox
9. Tiger Mulligan vs. Devito
10. J. Lover vs. Ron Zombie vs. Curtis Slamdawg
___________________________________________________________________

APW 4/8/01 East Hartford, CT

1. Bull Dredd vs. Pepsi Boy
2. Billy Reil vs. Judas Young
3. THC vs. Sweet Destiny
4. Cold Front vs. Devennair Cruz/Johnny Heartbreaker
5. Superfight 3
6. Kevin Landry vs. Jeff Rocker
7. Foxy vs. Missy Hyatt
8. Dylan Kage/J. Wood/Kurt Adonis vs. Fred Curry Sr./Fred Curry Jr./Jason Knight
9. Ron Zombie vs. Frankie Starz
10. J. Lover vs. Devito vs. New Jack
___________________________________________________________________

APW 5/26/01 Waterbury, CT

1. Bull Dredd vs. Apollo
2. Pat Gunner vs. Frankie Starz
3. J. Wood vs. Pepsi Boy
4. Black Dragon/Ryan Cox vs. Cold Front
5. Kurt Adonis vs. Fred Curry Jr.
6. J. Lover vs. Ron Zombie
___________________________________________________________________

APW 6/9/01 Naugatuck, CT

1. Kurt Adonis vs. Fred Curry Jr.
2. J. Wood vs. Jason Knight
3. Trinity/Pat Gunner vs. Mercedes Martinez/Frankie Starz
4. Shabba White vs. Apollo
5. Bulldog Blanski vs. Tiger Mulligan
6. Laithon vs. Bull Dredd
7. Billy Reil vs. Kevin Landry
8. Pepsi Boy vs. Black Dragon
9. Ryan Cox vs. Dylan Kage
10. Ron Zombie vs. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Homicide
11. Cold Front vs. Hot Commodity
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 8/24/01 Meriden, CT

1. Debonair Cruz vs. Tiger Mulligan
2. battle royal
3. Cold Front vs. Mark Harrow/Louie Black
4. Ryan Cox vs. Pepsi Boy
5. Bull Dredd vs. Pat Gunner
6. Ron Zombie vs. Balls Mahoney
7. Kurt Adonis vs. Fred Curry Jr.
8. Dylan Kage vs. Kid Kash
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 9/15/01 Meriden, CT

1. Debonair Cruz vs. Tiger Mulligan
2. Pat Gunner/Apollo/Bull Dredd/Shabba White/Ryan Cox vs.Laithon/Homicide/Boogaloo/Stryker/Wrecka
3. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez
4. Nicholas Richards vs. Fred Curry Jr.
5. Mind & Matter vs. Cold Front
6. Jeff Rocker vs. Chris Hamrick
7. Kurt Adonis vs. Balls Mahoney
8. Balls Mahoney vs. Ron Zombie
9. Dylan Kage vs. Kid Kash
____________________________________________________________________

ACW 10/19/01 Meriden, CT

1. Billy Reil vs. Judas Young
2. Bull Dredd vs. Shabba White
3. Lowrider/Mace Mendoza vs. AC Coltrain
4. Tiger Mulligan vs. Debonair Cruz
5. Stryker vs. Little Guido Maritato
6. Homicide vs. Ron Zombie
7. Nicholas Richards vs. Fred Curry Jr.
8. Kurt Adonis vs. Fred Curry Sr.
9. Pat Gunner/Apollo vs. Wrecka/Terra X
10. Ryan Cox vs. Jim Nastic
11. Chris Hamrick vs. Dylan Kage
_________________________________________________________________

ACW 11/30/01 Meriden, CT

1. Scott McShane vs. Shabba White
2. Kappa Theta U vs. Pat Gunner/Apollo
3. EC Negro/Tekno Heat/Grim Reefer/Kaoz vs. Jim Nastic/Mark Harrow/Hurricane Kid/Keith Canuck
4. Rednecks from Hell vs. Mind & Matter
5. Wrecka vs. Ron Zombie
6. Scotty Myers vs. Tiger Mulligan
7. Dylan Kage vs. Little Guido
8. Chris Candido vs. Slyk Wagner Brown
9. Chris Candido vs. Equalizer
10. Curtis Slamdawg vs. Frankie Starz
11. Mercenary vs. Jeff Rocker
12. Mind & Matter vs. Pat Gunner/Apollo
________________________________________________________________

ACW 12/22/01 Meriden, CT

1. Debonair Cruz vs. Stryker
2. Bull Dredd vs. Shabba White
3. Trinity H. Campbell vs. Mercedes Martinez
4. Curtis Slamdawg/Frankie Starz vs. Ryan Cox/Jaimie Pain
5. Dylan Kage vs. Little Guido
6. Matt Vandal/Michael Preston vs. Apollo/Pat Gunner
7. Jim Nastic vs. AC Coltrain
8. Homicide/Boogalou/Wrecka vs. Balls Mahoney/Axl Rotten/Ron Zombie
9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Julio Dinero
10. Kurt Adonis vs. Jeff Rocker
11. Dylan Kage vs. Chris Hamrick
___________________________________________________________________

ACW 1/26/02 Meriden, CT

1. Frankie Starz vs. Joe Rules
2. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Scotty Charisma
3. Iceberg vs. Jaimie Pain
4. Bull Dredd/Shabba White/Mercedes Martinez vs. Rednecks from Hell/Trinity H. Campbell
5. Del Tsunami vs. Jim Nastic
6. Tiger Mulligan vs. Jeff Rocker
7. April Hunter vs. Bobcat
8. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Little Guido vs. Dylan Kage vs. Devito
9. Kappa Theta Kegga vs. Pat Gunner/Apollo
10. Team LIWF/MWA vs. Team ACW- A TOTAL WAR!!!
_______________________________________________________________

ACW 2/23/02 Waterbury, CT

1. Shabba vs. Big Jake
2. Tiger Mulligan vs. Jeff Starr vs. Shockwave vs. Frankie Starz
3. Matt Vandal/Michael Preston vs. Kappa Tappa Kegga
4. Del Tsunami vs. Jim Nastic
5. ??? vs. El Tigre
6. Johnny Thunder vs. Jeff Rocker
7. Jimmy Jakked vs. Fred Curry Jr.
8. Ron Zombie/Balls Mahoney vs. Mutilators
9. Purty Kurty vs. Mercedes Martinez
10. Dylan Kage vs. Slyk Wagner Brown
11. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Pat Gunner/Apollo
12. Matt Lariat vs. Bull Dredd
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 3/30/02 Meriden, CT

1. Big Jake vs. Inferno
2. Shabba/Ken Sweeney vs. Matt Vandal/Michael Preston
3. Scotty Charisma vs. Tiger Mulligan
4. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Fred Curry Jr./Dylan Kage
5. Johnny Thunder vs. Jeff Rocker
6. Dave Vicious Memorial Tournament
7. Delaware Destroyer vs. Bull Dredd
8. Nicholas Richards/Purty Kurty vs. Iceberg/AC Coltrain
9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Chris Hamrick
10. Mutilators vs. Ron Zombie/Balls Mahoney
_________________________________________________________________

ACW 5/03/02 Meriden, CT

1. Avil Graves vs. Del Tsunami
2. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Rednecks from Hell
3. Battlefest
4. Jeff Rocker vs. Johnny Thunder
5. Chi Chi Cruz/Chris Hamrick vs. Dylan Kage/Fred Curry Jr.
6. Dave Delicious vs. Scotty Charisma
7. Bull Dredd vs. Danny Doring

8. Alex Roma vs. Slyk Wagner Brown
9. Little Guido vs. Devito
10. Mutilators vs. Ron Zombie/Balls Mahoney
________________________________________________________________

ACW 6/9/02 Waterbury, CT

1. Mike Xylas vs. Red Hot Russ
2. Purty Kurty vs. Shabba White
3. Jim Nastic vs. AC Coltrain
4. Jeff Rocker vs. Johnny Thunder
5. Avil Graves vs. Del Tsunami
6. Johnny Heartbreaker vs. Scotty Charisma
7. Rednecks from Hell vs. Fred Curry Jr./Dylan Kage
8. Bull Dredd vs. Ron Zombie
9. Sumie Sakai vs. Mercedes Martinez
10. Andy Jaxx vs. Kid Kash
11. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Balls Mahoney
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 8/10/02 Plainville, CT

1. Mike Xylas vs. Joe Rules
2. Jim Nastic vs. Scotty Charisma
3. Shabba White vs. Jason Rage
4. Fred Reis vs. PJ
5. Avil Graves/Del Tsunami vs. Rednecks from Hell
6. Mercedes Martinez vs. Ariel
7. Liberator vs. AC Coltrain
8. Mutilators vs. Jason Knight/Apollo
9. Johnny Thunder vs. Chris Chetti
10. Iceberg vs. Bull Dredd
11. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Chris Hamrick
12. Fred Curry Jr. vs. Dylan Kage
13. Jeff Rocker vs. Balls Mahoney
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 8/24/02 Meriden, CT Tape #1 and 2

1. tag team gauntlet
2. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. Del Tsunami/Avil Graves
3. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Bull Dredd
4. April Hunter vs. Ariel vs. Mercedes Martinez vs. Riptide
5. Johnny Thunder vs. Mike Xylas
6. John Davis vs. Apollo

1. Trooper Gilmore vs. Jason Rage
2. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Jim Nastic
3. Ron Zombie vs. Dylan Kage
4. Mutilators vs. Jason Knight/John Kronus
5. Chris Hamrick vs. Kid Kash
________________________________________________________________

ACW 8/25/02 North Branford, CT

1. Shabba White vs. Jim Nastic
2. John Brooks vs. AC Coltrain
3. Scotty Charisma vs. Johnny Thunder
4. Rednecks from Hell vs. Del Tsunami/Avil Graves
5. Mercedes Martinez vs. Riptide
6. Bull Dredd vs. Ron Zombie
7. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Dylan Kage
________________________________________________________________

ACW 10/6/02 ACW Waterbury, CT

1. Panther vs. Bobby Vee
2. Angel Resto vs. Iceberg
3. Shabba White vs. Apollo
4. Rednecks from Hell vs. Del Tsunami/Avil Graves
5. Mercedes Martinez vs. Riptide
6. Scotty Charisma vs. Jim Nastic
7. Nick Berk vs. Jeff Rocker
8. Trent Acid vs. Dylan Kage
9. Chris Hamrick vs. Kid Kash
10. Bull Dredd/Jaimie Pain vs. New Jack/Ron Zombie
_________________________________________________________________

ACW 11/3/02 New Britain, Ct

1. Shabba White vs. Avil Graves
2. Riot vs. Paul Enormous
3. Del Tsunami vs. Jim Nastic vs. Scotty Charisma vs. Abunai
4. Iceberg vs. Cueball
5. Wicked vs. Apollo
6. Riptide/Mercedes Martinez/Ariel vs. Ultimate Males
7. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Johnny Thunder
8. tag team gauntlet match
9. Nick Berk vs. Fred Curry Jr.
10. Chris Hamrick vs. Tony Devito
11. Jeff Rocker vs. Dylan Kage
12. Prowlers vs. Jason Knight/Ron Zombie
____________________________________________________________________

ACW 12/1/02 New Britain, CT

1. battlefest
2. Beau Douglas vs. Iceberg
3. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas vs. Panther Brothers vs. Abunai/Wicked
4. Scotty Charisma vs. Johnny Thunder
5. Shabba White vs. Fred Curry Jr.
6. Prowlers vs. Ron Zombie/John Kronus
7. Mercedes Martinez/Riptide vs. Ariel/Jim Nastic
8. Avil Graves vs. Del Tsunami
9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Johnny Thunder
10. Dylan Kage vs. Paul Enornous
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 3/14/03 East Hartford, CT

1. Kaguchi vs. Shabba White
2. Mutilators vs. Rednecks from Hell
3. Spider vs. Gun’R
4. Bobby Panther vs. Iceberg
5. Mercedes Martinez/Riptide vs. Ariel/Trinity
6. Dave Vicious Memorial Cup Tournament
7. Dylan Kage/Prowler #1/Del Tsunami vs. Ron Zombie/Avil Graves/Jason Knight
8. Abunai vs. Jim Nastic
9. Johnny Thunder vs. Paul Enormous
10. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas vs. Scotty Charisma/Striker
11. Jeff Rocker vs. Homicide
12. Kid Kash vs. Devito
________________________________________________________________

ACW 4/19/03 Hartford, CT

1. Red Hot Russ vs. Scotty Charisma
2. Mike Xylas vs. Vic Gun’R
3. Avil Graves vs. Bobby Panther
4. Dylan Kage vs. Johnny Thunder
5. Ariel vs. Mercedes Martinez vs. Riptide
6. Apollo vs. Shabba White
7. Dave Donovan vs. Danny Gonzalez
8. Kaguchi vs. Del Tsunami
9. Eddie Edwards vs. Spider
10. Dave Donovan/Avil Graves vs. Mutilators
11. Mike Roos vs. Iceberg
12. Tony Blaze vs. Bobby Panther
13. Jim Nastic vs. Del Tsunami
14. Shabba White vs. Doug Dearborne
15. Prowlers vs. Ron Zombie/Jason Knight
16. Dylan Kage vs. Eddie Edwards
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 5/4/03 Waterbury, CT

1. Eddie Edwards vs. Abunai vs. Kaguchi vs. Wiqued
2. Iceberg vs. Mike Roos
3. Mutilators vs. Rednecks from Hell
4. Jim Nastic vs. Del Tsunami
5. Vic Gun’R vs. Bobby Panther
6. Tony Devito vs. Julio Dinero
7. Ron Zombie vs. Dave Donovan
8. Mercedes Martinez vs. Ariel
9. Apollo vs. Shabba White
10. Scotty Charisma vs. Kappa Tappa Kegga
11. Johnny Thundar vs. Red Hot Russ
12. Dylan Kage vs. Jason Knight
___________________________________________________________________

ACW 6/8/03 Waterbury, CT

1. Nocture vs. Vinnie Guiliani
2. DC Dillinger vs. Abunai
3. Rednecks from Hell vs. Dave Donovan/Cueball vs. Mutilators
4. Tony Cianci vs. Vic Gun’R
5. Shabba White vs. Wiqued vs. Spider vs. Jeff Rocker
6. Nick Richards vs. Mike Xylas vs. Red Hot Russ vs. Devito
7. Devito vs. Jeff Rocker
8. Bull Dredd vs. Ron Zombie
9. Eddie Edwards vs. Jim Nastic
10. Kaguchi vs. Bobby Panther
11. Kappa Tappa Kegga vs. New Strike Force
12. Dan Rage vs. Prowler #1
13. Avil Graves vs. Justin Credible
14. Luis Ortiz vs. Dylan Kage vs. Johnny Thunder
_____________________________________________________________________

ACW 7/13/03 Waterbury, CT

1. Pepsi Boy vs. Kaguchi
2. battle royal
3. Mike E. Milano vs. Jonny Promo
4. Jeff Rocker vs. Julio Dinero
5. DC Dillinger/Nikki Roxx vs. Abunai/Ariel
6. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Justin Credible
7. Mercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai
8. Cueball/Dave Donovan vs. Kappa Tappa Kegga
9. Eddie Edwards vs. Jim Nastic
10. Dylan Kage vs. Johnny Thunder
11. Mutilators vs. Ron Zombie/Balls Mahoney
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 8/10/03 Waterbury, CT

1. J. Sull vs. Bobby Panther
2. Dr. Heresy vs. John Walters
3. Rednecks from Hell vs. NY Elite
4. Run For The Gold
5. Abunai vs. Eddie Edwards
6. Avil Graves vs. Ron Zombie vs. Balls Mahoney
7. Nelson Brothers vs. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas
8. Cueball vs. Scotty Charisma
9. Jaimie Pain vs. Nemesis
10. Tony Devito vs. Pepsi Boy
11. Tony Devito vs. Slyk Wagner Brown
12. Dylan Kage vs. Johnny Thunder
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 9/7/03 Waterbury, CT

1. Spider vs. Eddie Edwards

2. Dr. Heresy vs. Jim Nastic

3. tag team gauntlet
4. Tiger Mulligan vs. Shabba White
5. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas/Jeff Rocker vs. Vic Gun’R/Chi Chi Cruz/Scotty Charisma
6. Jaimie Pain vs. Ron Zombie
7. Mercedes Martinez vs. Sumie Sakai
8. Johnny Thunder vs. Chris Hamrick
9. Slyk Wagner Brown vs. Tony Devito
10. John Walters vs. Dylan Kage
11. Justin Credible vs. Jason Knight
__________________________________________________________________

ACW 2/15/04 New Britain, CT

1. Abunai vs. Eddie Edwards
2. Shabba White vs. Mo Sexy
3. Scotty Charisma vs. Johnny Thunder
4. Nemesis vs. Dave Donovan vs. Balls Mahoney
5. Chi Chi Cruz vs. Jim Nastic
6. Avil Graves vs. Jaimie Pain
7. Mike Bell vs. Luis Ortiz
8. Simply Luscious vs. Sumie Sakai vs. Mercedes Martinez
9. battlefest
10. Red Hot Russ/Mike Xylas vs. Rednecks from Hell
11. Dr. Heresy vs. Tony Devito
12. Ron Zombie vs. Dylan Kage
_________________________________________________________________

ACW 3/21/03 New Britain, CT

1. Abunai vs. Wiqued
2. Shabba White vs. Danny Morales
3. Curtis Slamdawg/Mercenary vs. Scott Cardinal/Cheech
4. Mike Bell vs. Samir Hussein
5. Kurt Adonis/Nick Richards vs. Rednecks From Hell
6. VIc Gun’R vs. Jim Nastic vs. Justin Credible vs. Chi Chi Cruz
7. Scotty Charisma vs. Eddie Edwards
8. Avil Graves vs. Jaimie Pain vs. Nemesis
9. Johnny Thunder vs. Kid Kash vs. Hail Collins vs. Jerk Jackson
10. Mercedes Martinez vs. Simply Luscious
11. Dylan Kage vs. Tony Devito
12. Dances With Dudley vs. Ron Zombie
13. Kid Kash vs. Justin Credible
ACW 10/10/04 Waterbury, Ct

1.Del Tsunami vs Brian Anthony
2.Ron Zombie vs Jason Knight
___________________________________________________________________